[Q676-Q685] Free Sharing Of CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass

Free Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 676
A user reports intermittent network connectivity from their desktop PC. A technician determines the cause to be a bad wall jack and fixes the jack. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Test the theory
B.    Question the user
C.    Document the outcome
D.    Verify functionality

Answer: D

QUESTION 677 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
A technician has been tasked with planning and implementing a new wired-only network for a small office. A hardware list has been compiled, but the technician is unsure about the final necessary item. Which of the following will BEST complete the small wired network setup?

(1) 1000 foot CAT6 spool
(1) crimper
(1) 16 port gigabit switch
(20) RJ-45 connectors
(12) RJ-45 wall jacks
(1) ____________

A.    Compression tool
B.    Punch down tool
C.    Network map
D.    Multimeter

Answer: B

QUESTION 678 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
A company would like their technicians to be able to connect to employee desktops remotely via RDP. Which of the following default port numbers need to be opened on the firewall to support this?

A.    143
B.    443
C.    3389
D.    8080

Answer: C

QUESTION 679 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
A technician is troubleshooting a desktop computer that will not power on. After replacing the power supply, the technician tries to start the desktop, but it still fails to power on. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Question users to determine if anything has changed
B.    Re-establish theory of probable cause
C.    Escalate problem to upper management
D.    Document replacement of power supply

Answer: B

QUESTION 680 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
Based on the packet capture below, which of the following services is the client requesting?

08:30:54.982378192.168.50.42.8329 > 192.168.50.20.53:
S 32859235:32859235(0) win 8096
08:30:55.001378192.168.50.20.53 > 192.168.50.42.8329:
S 31845637: 31845637(0) ack 32859236 win 8096
08:30:55.027578192.168.50.42.8329 > 192.168.50.51.53:
ack 1 win 8096

A.    ARP
B.    SMTP
C.    DHCP
D.    DNS

Answer: D

QUESTION 681 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
A user receives a phone call at home from someone claiming to be from their company’s IT help desk. The help desk person wants to verify their username and password to ensure that the user’s account has not been compromised. Which of the following attacks has just occurred?

A.    Evil twin
B.    Phishing
C.    Man-in-the-middle
D.    Social engineering

Answer: D

QUESTION 682 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
Which of the following is being described when symbols are displayed on the side of the building and/or walking path, to identify open hot-spots?

A.    Social engineering
B.    War chalking
C.    WPA cracking
D.    Packet sniffing

Answer: B

QUESTION 683 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
Which of the following cable types use pins 1 and 2 to transmit and 3 and 6 to receive?

A.    Coaxial
B.    Crossover
C.    Multimode fiber
D.    Straight-though

Answer: D

QUESTION 684 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
Which of the following wireless standards has a maximum rate of less than 50 Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: B

QUESTION 685 N10-006 Dumps,N10-006 Exam Questions,N10-006 New Questions,N10-006 VCE,N10-006 PDF
A technician is tasked with replacing some older RS-232 serial printers. Which of the following ports would the technician most likely find on these printers?

A.    BNC
B.    DB-9
C.    LC
D.    RJ-11

Answer: B

N10-006 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

Large amount of free N10-006 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

You may also like