[May 2018] Lead2pass Free 300-210 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 300-210 Exam 383q

Lead2pass Latest 300-210 Free Dumps Guarantee 300-210 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 51
Which IPS signature regular expression CLI command matches a host issuing a domain lookup for www.theblock.com?

A.    regex-string (\x03[Tt][Hh][Ee]\x05[Bb][Ll][Oo][Cc][Kk])
B.    regex-string (\x0b[theblock.com])
C.    regex-string (\x03[the]\x05[block]0x3[com])
D.    regex-string (\x03[T][H][E]\x05[B][L][O][C][K]\x03[.][C][O][M]

Continue Reading

[May 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 300-209 VCE And PDF Dumps 319q

Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-209 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 31
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?

A.    HTTPS
B.    NetBIOS
C.    CIFS
D.    HTTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?

A.    tunnel protection ipsec
B.    ip virtual-reassembly
C.    tunnel mode ipsec
D.    ip unnumbered

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which protocol supports high availability in a Cisco IOS SSL VPN environment?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    GLBP
D.    IRDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
When you configure IPsec VPN High Availability Enhancements, which technology does Cisco recommend that you enable to make reconvergence faster?

A.    EOT
B.    IP SLAs
C.    periodic IKE keepalives
D.    VPN fast detection

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information?

A.    MD5
B.    SHA-1
C.    SHA-256
D.    SHA-384

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?

A.    HIPPA DES
B.    AES-128
C.    RC4-128
D.    AES-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which Cisco firewall platform supports Cisco NGE?

A.    FWSM
B.    Cisco ASA 5505
C.    Cisco ASA 5580
D.    Cisco ASA 5525-X

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?

A.    3DES
B.    AES
C.    DES
D.    RSA

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution?

A.    AES-GCM and SHA-2
B.    3DES and DH
C.    AES-CBC and SHA-1
D.    3DES and SHA-1

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
An administrator wishes to limit the networks reachable over the Anyconnect VPN tunnels. Which configuration on the ASA will correctly limit the networks reachable to 209.165.201.0/27 and 209.165.202.128/27?

A.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
B.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelall
split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
C.    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224
D.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-network-list splitlist
E.    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224

Answer: A

300-209 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

Large amount of free 300-209 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

Continue Reading

[May 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 VCE And PDF Instant Download 365q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 31
Which three components comprise the Cisco ISE profiler? (Choose three.)

A.    the sensor, which contains one or more probes
B.    the probe manager
C.    a monitoring tool that connects to the Cisco ISE
D.    the trigger, which activates ACLs
E.    an analyzer, which uses configured policies to evaluate endpoints
F.    a remitter tool, which fails over to redundant profilers

Continue Reading

[May 2018] Free Download 300-206 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 315q

Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 300-206 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 31
Where in the Cisco ASA appliance CLI are Active/Active Failover configuration parameters configured?

A.    admin context
B.    customer context
C.    system execution space
D.    within the system execution space and admin context
E.    within each customer context and admin context

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which Cisco ASA object group type offers the most flexibility for grouping different services together based on arbitrary protocols?

A.    network
B.    ICMP
C.    protocol
D.    TCP-UDP
E.    service

Answer: E

QUESTION 33
Which Cisco ASA show command groups the xlates and connections information together in its output?

A.    show conn
B.    show conn detail
C.    show xlate
D.    show asp
E.    show local-host

Answer: E

QUESTION 34
When a Cisco ASA is configured in multiple context mode, within which configuration are the interfaces allocated to the security contexts?

A.    each security context
B.    system configuration
C.    admin context (context with the “admin” role)
D.    context startup configuration file (.cfg file)

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
When troubleshooting redundant interface operations on the Cisco ASA, which configuration should be verified?

A.    The nameif configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
B.    The MAC address configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
C.    The active interface is sending periodic hellos to the standby interface.
D.    The IP address configuration on the logical redundant interface is correct.
E.    The duplex and speed configuration on the logical redundant interface are correct.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
On the Cisco ASA, where are the Layer 5-7 policy maps applied?

A.    inside the Layer 3-4 policy map
B.    inside the Layer 3-4 class map
C.    inside the Layer 5-7 class map
D.    inside the Layer 3-4 service policy
E.    inside the Layer 5-7 service policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
A Cisco ASA requires an additional feature license to enable which feature?

A.    transparent firewall
B.    cut-thru proxy
C.    threat detection
D.    botnet traffic filtering
E.    TCP normalizer

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which four are IPv6 First Hop Security technologies? (Choose four.)

A.    Send
B.    Dynamic ARP Inspection
C.    Router Advertisement Guard
D.    Neighbor Discovery Inspection
E.    Traffic Storm Control
F.    Port Security
G.    DHCPv6 Guard

Answer: ACDG

QUESTION 39
IPv6 addresses in an organization’s network are assigned using Stateless Address
Autoconfiguration. What is a security concern of using SLAAC for IPv6 address assignment?

A.    Man-In-The-Middle attacks or traffic interception using spoofed IPv6 Router Advertisements
B.    Smurf or amplification attacks using spoofed IPv6 ICMP Neighbor Solicitations
C.    Denial of service attacks using TCP SYN floods
D.    Denial of Service attacks using spoofed IPv6 Router Solicitations

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which two parameters must be configured before you enable SCP on a router? (Choose two.)

A.    SSH
B.    authorization
C.    ACLs
D.    NTP
E.    TACACS+

Answer: AB

300-206 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

Large amount of free 300-206 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

You may also need:

300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

Continue Reading

[May 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 300-180 With New Updated Exam Questions 374q

Easily Pass 300-180 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

QUESTION 81
For a KVM session to be successful, which two of these need to be done? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be assigned on the Admin tab.
B.    The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be in the same subnet as the management IP.
C.    The Cisco IMC needs to be upgraded to the same version as the UCS Manager.
D.    The server needs to be fully discovered.

Answer: AD s

QUESTION 82s
A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain.
The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port. Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?

A.    Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile
that is assigned to that server.
B.    Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C.    The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D.    Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Refer to exhibit. A Cisco UCS admin is troubleshooting an issue with a vNIC not coming up on a blade. When looking at the CLI of the “Fabric Interconnect”,the admin runs this command to view the status of the interface.
Which option describes a possible reason why the interface is stuck in an “initializing” state?

831

A.    The service profile is not applied to a blade.
B.    The VLANs defined on the vNIC are not defined on a matching uplink port.
C.    The uplink port is down.
D.    The QoS policy on the vNIC is invalid.
E.    The MTU on the vNIC is higher than the MTU configured in the QoS system class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which two options are causes for failure of a Cisco C-Series server that is configured to boot from SAN? (Choose two.)

A.    The boot LUN ID is not 0.
B.    The ISCSI target is only available via one via one path through the network.
C.    C-Series does not support boot from SAN.
D.    The KVM dongle is attached to the front of the server with a USB stick installed.
E.    Under the FCoE properties on the vNIC adapter, the FCoE VLAN ID is set to 10.
F.    The boot table for fc0 has not been configured.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 85
Which command on the Fabric Interconnect displays packet statistics for a given QoS group and MTU size?

A.    show policy-map interface ethernet x/y
B.    show queuing interface ethernet x/y
C.    show interface ethernet x/y
D.    show class-map type qos
E.    show interface queuing ethernet x/y

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
A Cisco UCS admin is trying to integrate Cisco UCS Manager with Active Directory Authentication. After the configuration is done, the admin is still unable to log in using LDAP credentials. When running a debug on the Fabric Interconnect, this error is displayed:

ldap_build_roles_and_locales_from_attr: No attr for usr profile

Which step was missed in the configuration?

A.    The LDAP provider was not configured correctly.
B.    The proper RBAC role(s) were not assigned to the user.
C.    Cisco UCS Manager 2.1 is required for LDAP integration.
D.    The “Attribute” field in Cisco UCS was left blank.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which three requirements are needed to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose three.)

A.    zoning
B.    LUN masking
C.    WWPN device alias
D.    boot from SAN policy
E.    SAN connectivity policy
F.    port assignment
G.    target WWPN needs to be set in the boot from SAN policy

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 88
Which description of a core file is true?

A.    It is generated by a system failure.
B.    It is generated by a process failure.
C.    It is generated by a component failure.
D.    It is generated by a hardware failure.

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which logs are used to troubleshoot hardware failure?

A.    system event log
B.    audit log
C.    accounting log
D.    gateway logs
E.    system log

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
A UCS Admin is trying to launch the KVM console but it is failing to launch. All IP Pools for mgmt are configured and the CIMC has an address in UCSM. They SSH to the fabric Interconnect and run an ethanalyzer while issuing a ping from their local PC to the KVM IP address. The ping is successful but they do not see the ICMP requests and replies displayed in the capture. Here is the filter they used:

FIA(nxos)# ethanalyzer local interface mgmt display-filter icmp limit-captured-frames 0

What could be the reason pings are not seen in the capture and the KVM is failing to load?

A.    Java settings are preventing the KVM from loading
B.    There is a duplicate IP address for that CIMC address
C.    The switch upstream from the FI has the wrong vlan configured
D.    The CIMC IP pool is in the same subnet as the Fabric Interconnects mgmt 0 interface

Answer: B

300-180 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

Large amount of free 300-180 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=108Bd0NBc2wWwiFC-bUg8eLE5zS0n9gVN

You may also need:

300-165 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSkhBVngxX0Z3Y0k

300-170 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdHhmcTBIbGM4bmc

300-175 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

Continue Reading

[May 2018] 300-175 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-175 Exam Questions 294q

Lead2pass 300-175 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 31
How many links are there between a second-generation IOM (Cisco UCS 2204 or 2208) and a third- generation half-width blade (Cisco UCS B200 M3 or B22 M3) in a Cisco UCS system?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    8

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which policy would you change to form a port channel between a Cisco UCS 6248 and a Cisco UCS 2208?

A.    link aggregation policy
B.    chassis discovery policy
C.    IOM connection policy
D.    link discovery policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
The Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects offer a new feature that allows dynamic port allocation for all of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. What are these ports called?

A.    universal ports
B.    flex ports
C.    unified ports
D.    converged ports

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
In which situation would you be required to change a Cisco UCS system from end-host mode to switching mode?

A.    Design requirements call for the use of fabric failover.
B.    Fabric interconnect is connecting to disjoint Layer 2 networks upstream.
C.    HSRP routers are directly connected to the fabric interconnect.
D.    Upstream Cisco Nexus 5000 is configured for vPC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the characteristic on the left to the appropriate Cisco UCS adapter on the right, where the adapter supports that characterishtic.

351

Answer:

352

QUESTION 36
Drag and Drop Question
The Cisco Integrated Management Controller on a Cisco Unified Computing B-Series server provides a number of features. Drag the functionality on the left to the appropriate feature on the right.

361

Answer:

362

300-175 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

Large amount of free 300-175 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

You may also need:

300-165 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSkhBVngxX0Z3Y0k

300-170 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdHhmcTBIbGM4bmc

Continue Reading

[May 2018] Easily Pass 300-135 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps 195q

Easily Pass 300-135 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-135 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 41
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been operated indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to Isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.    DSW1
F.    DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2