[2018-3-27] 300-075 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass

100% New Updated 300-075 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 300-075 Exam Successfully.v.2018-3-27.423q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 392
Which two statements regarding the Cisco VCS search and transformation process are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 255 are processed first, then rules with priority 254, and so on).
B.    Transforms do not use priority numbers.
C.    Presearch transforms are applied before call policy is configured and before user policy is applied.
D.    Presearch transforms are applied after call policy is configured but before user policy is applied.
E.    The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 1 are processed first, then priority 2, and so on).
F.    You cannot set up search rules according to the protocol SIP or H.323.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 393
Which feature enables users to manage business calls by using one phone number to pick up inprogress calls on either their desk phone or their mobile phone?

A.    desktop call pickup
B.    send call to mobile phone
C.    mobile connect
D.    mobile voice access
E.    access list

Answer: A

QUESTION 394
When configuring a secure SIP trunk, to which Cisco Unified Communications Manager trust store must you upload the Cisco VCS certificate?

A.    CallManager-trust
B.    ipsec-trust
C.    tomcat-trust
D.    TVS-trust

Answer: A

QUESTION 395
Which DSCP value and PHB equivalent are the default for audio calls?

A.    34 and AF41
B.    32 and AF41
C.    32 and CS4
D.    46 and EF

Answer: D

QUESTION 396
For inbound calls that use SIP gateways to cisco unified communications manager, which two options are available when configuring the format for the calling number type? (Choose two)

A.    Unknown
B.    Subscriber
C.    Long Distance
D.    Default
E.    SIP

Answer: BC

QUESTION 397
You are deploying a Cisco unified communications manager solution with MGCP gateways at multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly?

A.    Block TCP port 1720
B.    Allow access to TCP port 1720
C.    Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428
D.    Allow access to IGP port 2428.
E.    Open access to all TCP and UDP ports.

Answer: D

QUESTION 398
On which two call logs is the media encryption enforced in a Collaboration Edge design? (Choose two)

A.    Expressway-C to internal endpoint
B.    Expressway-E to outside-located endpoint
C.    Expressway-C to Expressway-E
D.    Expressway-E to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: BC

QUESTION 399
Which three options are Cisco VCS zone types? (Choose three.)

A.    H323
B.    DNS
C.    traversal client
D.    gatekeeper
E.    neighbor
F.    SIP

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 400
In Cisco Unified Communications manager, where can you configure the default codec between two different regions for all endpoints?

A.    Device Pool configuration
B.    Service Parameters
C.    Enterprise Parameters
D.    Endpoint Configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 401
Which three steps are necessary to configure mobile and remote access on Cisco VCS Control? (Choose three)

A.    Register voice gateways with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    Configure Cisco VCS for Cisco Unified Communication
C.    Configure Directory Services for Cisco Unified Communication
D.    Discover Cisco Unified Communicators Manager and IM&P Servers.
E.    After the discovery confirm the connectivity between Cisco VCS Control with Cisco Unified Communication Manager and IM&P
F.    Configure DNS and NTP

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 402
When configuring a video ISDN gateway. Which two actions are requirements for the cisco preferred Architecture for enterprise collaboration? (choose two)

A.    Use SIP instead of H.323.
B.    Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.
D.    Use H.323 instead of SIP.
E.    Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 403
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is settings up a new deployment and wants to use the Cisco VCS Control as a gateway for SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which Cisco VCS configuration step must be performed to allow onset and offset calling?

A.    Set the H.323mode On
B.    Set the IP mode On.
C.    Set the Gatekeeper Auto Discover mode On
D.    Set the Interworking mode On.

Answer: B

QUESTION 404
Which two items must you configure in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to deploy Cisco SAF? (Choose two)

A.    an MWI
B.    voicemail ports
C.    a security profile
D.    a forwarder
E.    a remote destination profile

Answer: CD

QUESTION 405
For which two reasons should you mark AF41 as the audio and video channels of a video call?

A.    to allow high-definition quality calls over low-speed links
B.    to give video calls a higher priority than AF41 in the QoS policy
C.    to provide separate classes for audio-only calls and video calls
D.    to prioritize video over other high-priority traffic classes
E.    to preserve lip synchronization between the audio and video channels

Answer: DE

QUESTION 406
A CUCM cluster has been set up with one to one (1:1) call processing redundancy. What two occurrences will seen when the primary subscriber fails? (Choose two)

A.    The secondary subscriber will start its CallManager service
B.    40 SCCP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber.
C.    The secondary subscriber will start its TFTP service
D.    125 SCCP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber.
E.    40 SIP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber.
F.    125 SIP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber

Answer: DE

QUESTION 407
Select two command. One of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone Sip registration and one of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone sccp registration on Cisco unified Communications Manager express? (Choose two)

A.    show ccm-manager hosts
B.    show ephone registered
C.    show voice register session-server
D.    show sip-ua status registrar
E.    show telephony-service ephone-dn

Answer: BD

QUESTION 408
To which subzone can you apply bandwidth limitations?

A.    default, traversal, and all manually configured subzones
B.    manually configured subzones
C.    cluster
D.    default

Answer: A

QUESTION 409
Which two features are part of Cisco Unified Mobility? (Choose Two)

A.    Mobile Voice Access
B.    Device Mobility
C.    Enterprise Feature Access
D.    Shared line
E.    Extension Mobility Cross Cluster

Answer: AC

QUESTION 410
Company X has clusters deployed in three different countries. Unified states, United Kingdom and Japan. The administrator has enabled +E164 dialing across locations with ILS responsible for publishing extensions and PSTN numbers. Users in United States report that there is a delay every time they dial extensions in the United Kingdom and Japan. The voice administrator investigates and realizes the GDPR has two sets of route patterns for each site (for example, +441 for all UK numbers and +44234567890 for a UK user’s DID.) Which option is the solution for the dial delay for onnet calling between clusters?

A.    The administrator should setup a translation pattern to remove the + form the learned number.
B.    The administrator must set the Learned +E164 fixed-length number as urgent.
C.    The administrator must create North America style aliases for all the users in the UK and Japan locations.
D.    This is not possible international numbers all carry a dial delay because the digits are not fixed like they are in the United States.

Answer: B

QUESTION 411
Which component provides a list of Cisco Unified Communications Manager node addresses that allow the phone to register to the cluster?

A.    DNS option 150
B.    DHCP option 150
C.    DHCP option 66
D.    configuration file from TFTP server
E.    Primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager node from configuration file additional nodes during registration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 412
How is the peer address configured when ExpresswayE has only one NIC enabled and is using static NAT mode?

A.    Expressway-E DHCP
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager DHCP
C.    Expressway-E FQDN
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager FQDN

Answer: C

QUESTION 413
When considering cisco unified communications manager groups, the first entry is always the primary server that a device will attempt to register to. How many additional backup servers can be configured for devices to use?

A.    2
B.    6
C.    1
D.    3
E.    5
F.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 414
What is the default DSCP value for Cisco TelePresence calls in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    24
B.    32
C.    46
D.    26
E.    34

Answer: E

300-075 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

Large amount of free 300-075 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajBzb21MT0tPUE0

You may also need:

300-070 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0M5alRMLTlNMWs

300-080 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaFV4MEVraDdva28

300-085 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNlZPRGgwRE0xemc

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

You may also like